Home
Icon-mail.png Icon-calendar.png

C3 Minibus Service 

C3 provides a Minibus service to our 11:30am Sunday Service from Trumpington, Addenbrooke's, Cherry Hinton, Kings Hedges, Arbury and the City Centre of Cambridge for those that do not have their own transport.

If you do not live in these areas, do not have transport and do not know anyone who can give you a lift please contact the C3 office on 01223 844415 or hello@thec3.uk.

Please take a look at our Minibus Timetable and Map below. You can enter your postcode under the map to see which is the best pick-up place for you.
 

All times are approximate as traffic etc, can affect the arrival time of the bus to the points of pickup. As the C3 minibus picks up from stops shared with regular city bus services, it is important that passengers wave to the driver as the minibus approaches so the driver knows to pick you up.


Bus Timetable:

10:30

Buchan Street bus stop

10:33

Kings Hedges Road, opposite Campkin Road junction

10:34

Campkin Road, opposite the 'Jenny Wren' pub

10:35

Campkin Road, bus shelter at Arbury Road end

10:36

Arbury Road, bus stop opposite Nicholson Way

10:37

Mere Way, bus stop between Fortescue & Humphreys Road

10:38

Carlton Way, bus stop opposite the 'Carlton Arms' pub

10:40

Histon Road, bus stop on corner of Akeman Street

10:44

Shelly Row, on the corner of Shelly Gardens

10:48

Robinson College, Grange Road

10:51

Corner of Sidgewick Avenue opposite Ridley Hall

10:58

Bus Station - Downing Street at side of John Lewis

11:01

Station Road Corner, bus stop opposite the 'Flying Pig' Pub

11:03

Hills Road Sixth Form College bus stop

11:06

Addenbrooke's Bus Station

11:08

Mowbray Road, bus stop opposite Acacia House

11:11

Arrive at C3 Centre

11:30

Start of Celebration

12:45

End of Celebration

13:30

Bus Departs from C3 Centre

 

Map:
Where's my nearest? Enter your town or postcode: